Cookridge Holy Trinity
Church of England (VA) Primary School

Green Lane, Cookridge Leeds, LS16 7EZ
Telephone: 0113 2253 040
Email: info@holytrinity.leeds.sch.uk

Staff

Head Teacher

Catherine Harbrow – Headteacher

 

Office and Administration

Diane Dolphin – School Business Manager

Louise Murphy – Administrator

Sarah Griffiths – Administrative Assistant – Dinner Money Collector

Teachers

Suzanne Burdekin – Deputy Head

Suzanne Al-Kaseed – Learning Mentor

Yvonne Neugebauer – Nursery Nurse – Reception

Rebecca Bowman – Teacher – Reception

Gemma Elders – Teacher – Reception

Alison Wynd – Teacher – Reception

Hannah Appleyard – Teacher – Year 1

Victoria Johnson – Teacher – Year 1

Victoria Lillington – Teacher – Year 2

Louise Slaney – Teacher – Year 2

James Clarke – Teacher – Year 3

David Wilkinson – Teacher – Year 3

Bo-Foon Chang – Teacher – Year 4

Catherine Hickey – Teacher – Year 4

Jennifer Riddell – Teacher – Year 4

Louise Collinson – Teacher – Year 5

Matthew Osborn – Teacher – Year 5

Anna Casling – Teacher – Year 6

Richard March – Teacher – Year 6

 

Teaching Assistants

Rebecca Taylor – Teaching Assistant – Reception / BASC Manager

Natalie Lowther – Teaching Assistant – Year 4 / Lunchtime Assistant

Ruth Abrahamson – Teaching Assistant – HLTA

Daniel Englefield – Teaching Assistant – HLTA

Ruth Sen – Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Debra Turnbull – Teaching Assistant – Year 1 / HLTA

Hannah Rathmell – Teaching Assistant – Year 1 / Lunchtime Assistant

Elizabeth Baker – Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Susan Seelig – Teaching Assistant – Year 2 / Lunchtime Assistant

Gillian Foster – Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Lauren Webster – Teaching Assistant – Year 3/4 / BASC Supervisor

Jane Oldroyd – Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Emma Rhodes – Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Rebecca Styrin – Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Anna Maria Guesne – Teaching Assistant – Year 5/6

Deborah Marriott – Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Christine Lee – Teaching Assistant – Year 6/4 / Lunchtime Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Jillian Mann – BASC Catering Supervisor

Janet Fawcett – Lunchtime Assistant

Julie Liversidge – Lunchtime Assistant

Jane Rhodes – Lunchtime Assistant

Joanne Raven – Lunchtime Assistant

Zara Potter – Lunchtime Assistant

Anna Maria Guesne – Lunchtime Assistant

Kim Beaumont – Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

 

Breakfast & After School Club Play Workers

Kim Beaumont – Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

Luis Velasco – Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

Dawn Hendry – BASC Playworker

Nicola Casey

Sarah Price

Elizabeth Baker

Jane Oldroyd

Natalie Lowther

Suzanne Al-Kaseed

Emma Rhodes

Gillian Seelig

 

School Superintendent

Roy Osborne – Superintendent

Upcoming Events

Dec
1
Fri
2017
PTA Dress down day – please bring a hamper item!
Dec 1 all-day

PTA Dress down day – please bring a hamper item!

Dec
5
Tue
2017
Reception Nativity (9:15am) (Please note new date)
Dec 5 @ 9:15 am
Dec
7
Thu
2017
Reception Nativity (9:15am) (Please note new date)
Dec 7 @ 9:15 am

Reception Nativity (9:15am) (Please note new date)